EN
© 2022 PT Aneka Gas Industri Tbk. All Rights Reserved.
PT Aneka Gas Industri Tbk

Investor

Financial Highlights

Notes:

  1. Operating Profit is Gross Income less Operating Expenses, plus Other Income (excluding Financial Income), and less Other Expenses.
  2. Net Profit is current year's profit attributable to Owners of the Parent Entity
  3. Current Year's profit consists of profit attributable to the non-controlling party and to the owner of the parent entity
  4. Net Profit Margin uses Net Profit as defined in number 2 (two)
  5. Current Year Profit divided by total assets
  6. Net Income divided by Equity attributed to the owner of the parent entity 
Consolidated Statements of Financial Position (in million rupiah)
20202019201820172016
Current Assets1.629.8931.696.0151.585.9431.526.9641.479.828
Non-Current Assets5.491.5655.324.9655.061.8124.876.5794.367.894
Total Assets7.121.4587.020.9806.647.7556.403.5435.847.722
Current Liabilities1.615.0681.938.7111.297.8401.014.7451.312.711
Non-Current Liabilities2.124.2491.782.7052.202.1231.956.8601.684.218
Total Liabilities2.124.2493.721.4163.499.9632.971.6052.996.929
Temporary Syirkah Funds---73.92889.953
Total Equity3.382.1413.299.5643.147.7923.358.0102.760.840
Total Liabilities and Equity7.121.4587.020.9806.647.7556.403.5435.847.722

Consolidated Statements of Profit or Loss and Other Comprehensive Income (in million rupiah)
20202019201820172016
Sales2.188.1792.203.6172.073.2581.838.4171.651.136
Gross Profit933.433997.797939.858841.596763.563
Operating Profit372.182407.020389.387379.970355.718
Net Profit96.412100.97199.73285.56954.890
Profit for The Year99.862103.431114.37497.59864.287
Earnings per Share (in full Rupiah)31,5932,9232,5227,9022,65
Total Comprehensive Income97.501167.239118.462594.67072.744
Profit/(Loss) for the year attributable to
Owner of the Parent Entity96.412100.97199.73285.56954.890
Non-Controlling Interest3.4502.46014.64212.0299.397
Comprehensive Income/(Loss) attributable to
Owner of the Parent Entity93.987163.982103.257529.92161.159
Non-Controlling Interest3.5143.25715.20564.74911.585

Financial Ratios
20202019201820172016
Liquidity Ratios
Current Ratio1.010,871,221,501,13
Solvency Ratios
Debt to Asset Ratio0.530,530,530,480,53
Debt to Equity Ratio1.111,131,110,911,12
Profitability Ratios
Gross Profit Margin42.6645,3%45,3%45,8%46,2%
Net Profit Margin4.44,6%4,8%4,7%3,3%
Return on Assets1.401,47%1,72%1,52%1,10%
Return on Equity2.93,11%3,23%2,79%2,17%

Statement of Cash Flows (in million rupiah)
20202019201820172016
Cash Flow from Operating Activities364.251415.975311.207213.726129.110
Cash Flow from Investing Activities(278.108)(441.559)(630.319)(299.130)(736.676)
Cash Flow from Financing Activities39.50320.630259.23339.374816.423
Net (Decrease)/Increase in Cash and Cash Equivalents125.646(4.954)(59.879)(46.030)208.857
Cash and Cash Equivalents at Beginning of Year279.518284.472344.351390.381181.524
Cash and Cash Equivalents at End of Year405.164279.518284.472344.351390.381